1. March 28th, 2017 @ Teatro Comandini at Cesena (Italy)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)
    Concert organzed by Mu http://www.mmmu.it/

  2. March 29th, 2017 @ OM at Modena (Italy)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)
    First part, solo by the percussionist Riccardo La Foresta

  3. March 30th, 2017 @ Circolo Libero Pensiero at Lecco (Italy)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  4. April 1st, 2017 @ Improvvisamente Domenica at Milano (Italy)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  5. April 5th, 2017 @ Irtijal - Lebanese International Festival of Experimental Music at Beirout (Lebanon)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)
    Exact date to be confirmed

  6. April 8th, 2017 @ Estonian Music Days at Tallinn (Estonia)

    Solo

  7. April 15th, 2017 @ BZA at Saillans (France)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  8. April 16th, 2017 @ Salle Communale at Montolieu (France)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  9. May 3rd, 2017 @ Le Ring - Théâtre 2 l'Acte at Toulouse (France)

    With Michel Mathieu (actions) and Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  10. May 4th, 2017 @ Le Ring - Théâtre 2 l'Acte at Toulouse (France)

    With Michel Mathieu (actions) and Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  11. May 6th, 2017 @ SynCussion at Berlin (Germany)

    With Thomas Anskermit (electronics)

  12. May 14th, 2017 @ Literaturhaus at Copenhag (Denmark)

    Solo
    Within the series created by Chen Ying-Hsueh "Ancestral Modernism Singularity"

  13. May 18th, 2017 @ Frederiksberg Slotskirke at Copenhag (Denmark)

    With Ying-Hsueh Chen (percussion)
    Within the series created by Chen Ying-Hsueh "Ancestral Modernism Duality"

  14. June 5th, 2017 @ La Malterie at Lille (France)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  15. June 6th, 2017 @ Les Instants Chavirés at Montreuil (France)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  16. June 29th, 2017 @ Rencontres d'Ete de Musique de Chambre at Strasbourg (France)

    With Armand Angster (clarinets), Françoise Kubler (vocals) and Claude Tchamitchian (doublebass)
    Program : Sequenza for voice by Luciano Berio, High for clarinet by Ivan Fedele, improvised doublebass solo, c ¢omposed improvisation for snare drum alone by John Cage, Bass clarinet and doublebass ,Fontana Mix by John Cage, Forever and Sunsmell by John Cage, Improvisation